Points  •  FAQ  •  Medals  •  Register  •  Login

Medals Description Recipients

Medals

Shesharile Star
Awarded to the bravest and most honourable Krath working towards the Krath’s goals Bancho Curr, Frezt Raleigh, Grevendar Togl, Kalzel Gryjiss, Les Barin, Nomak Drome, Talak Kasra, Tapar Craken, Uthar Ridian
Tetan Sword
Presented to members that perform services that uphold the traditons of the Krath Namma Craken, Nomak Drome, Xel Novastar
Iron Cross
Granted to members that have shown bravery in the face of extreme and potentially lethal danger Hawwi Joshe, Peter Max, Tapar Craken
Distinguished Service
Granted to members that have taken extreme measures at personal risk to ensure the saftey of the Krath Armitage Kurtz, blackhole, Calgor Grim, Daz Raal, Devon Felson, Ellias Aubec, En Sabah Nur, Fred Berry, Frezt Raleigh, Ganner Groundrunner, Iban Kaze, Jake Blackstone, Jools Noctru, Lazarus Kell, Les Barin, Malnot Oheagra, Namma Craken, Peter Max, Tapar Craken, Uthar Ridian, Ydoc Pershire
Meritorius Service
This is granted to members that have taken extraordinary measures to ensure the safety of the Krath Bancho Curr, Brak Baltern, Cuyan Hulo, Diallo Delavegas, Frezt Raleigh, Grevendar Togl, Han Bo, Hawwi Joshe, Jeraq Moridin, Kavac La`Cthulhu, Namma Craken, Peter Max, Talak Kasra, Tapar Craken, Uthar Ridian
Purple Heart
Awarded for injuries or incapacitation in the line of duty Gabriel Katakura
Achievement Medal
Awarded for achieving a significant end for Krath Bancho Curr, Diallo Delavegas, Ellias Aubec, Ganner Groundrunner, Lazarus Kell, Vado Vindicus, Vaku Ume
Betterment Medal
Awarded for improving their department in a significant way Aeos Skyin, Calgor Grim, Corbin Freehand, Cuyan Hulo, Devon Felson, Ellias Aubec, Gabriel Katakura, Grevendar Togl, Jake Blackstone, Jeraq Moridin, Jools Noctru, Kavac La`Cthulhu, Lazarus Kell, Maximus Archer, Myrhrai Isalia Rosiir, Namma Craken, Peter Max, Squallo Vongola, Talak Kasra, Vaku Ume, Xel Novastar
Foreign Service
Awarded to foreign nationals that assist Krath in significant duties Grevendar Togl, Sekou Tau, Xaden Questin

Campaign Ribbons

Churba
Obtained for participating in the war against BlasTech around Hoth and Bespin En Sabah Nur, Frezt Raleigh, Ganner Groundrunner, Nomak Drome, Xel Novastar, Ydoc Pershire
Mayagil War
Obtained for participating in the war against the Galactic Empire in the Mayagil sector Frezt Raleigh, Nomak Drome, Sagoro Cloud, Uthar Ridian
Shintel
Obtained for particpiating in the build war against Eidola in Shintel Anax Noctru, Frezt Raleigh, Hawwi Joshe, Nomak Drome, Sagoro Cloud, Uthar Ridian, Xel Novastar
Shesharile
War with the IORA to regain control of the Shesharile system Anax Noctru, Bancho Curr, Ellias Aubec, Frezt Raleigh, Hawwi Joshe, Lazarus Kell, Nomak Drome, Sagoro Cloud, Uthar Ridian, Xel Novastar, Ydoc Pershire
Eldavorn
Obtained for participating in the war against Anzatan Commonwealth on Eldavorn Ellias Aubec, Frezt Raleigh, Gabriel Ybot, Hawwi Joshe, Lazarus Kell, Malnot Oheagra, Nomak Drome, Uthar Ridian, Xel Novastar
Tokmia
Obtained for participating in the construction of the Tokmia system Ellias Aubec, Fred Berry, Frezt Raleigh, Gabriel Ybot, Lazarus Kell, Malnot Oheagra, Nomak Drome, Sagoro Cloud, Uthar Ridian
Merchant Spear
Secret mission to build military installations on Kinyen Bancho Curr, Ellias Aubec, Frezt Raleigh, Gabriel Ybot
Anoat
Mission to build up Anoat to prevent loss of system control to Kagada Corporation Bancho Curr, Ellias Aubec, Frezt Raleigh, Gabriel Ybot
Blackhole
Galactic Alliance mission to take Black Sun’s last sector and revert them from being a government Medal Not Issued
Secure
Mission to build up planets to avoid loss of control Calgor Grim, Diallo Delavegas, Dracon Cor, Ellias Aubec, En Sabah Nur, Fred Berry, Frezt Raleigh, Ganner Groundrunner, Lazarus Kell, Malnot Oheagra, Neva Balliol, Nomak Drome, Sagoro Cloud, Uthar Ridian
Stalwart Guardian
Ellias Aubec, Malnot Oheagra, Tapar Craken, Uthar Ridian
House Guest
Invasion of Coruscant system with Krath military forces Malnot Oheagra, Tapar Craken
Rogue
Readiness mission against Mandalore in Japrael and other systems Tapar Craken
Cloud 9
Build up of Krath planets to maximise economies Acaelus Tein, Bancho Curr, Calgor Grim, Daz Raal, Diallo Delavegas, Dmaekiqugy D`eghoraar, Dreadizen Deathguard, Ellias Aubec, Frezt Raleigh, Han Bo, Katan Raith, Phaedra Thester, Xithria Somervell
Kessel
Station build-up in Kessel against Mandalore Bancho Curr, Diallo Delavegas, Frezt Raleigh, Jeraq Moridin
Falling Sword
Operation against Mandalore to steal RMs Corbin Freehand, Ellias Aubec, Grevendar Togl, Lazarus Kell, Xaden Questin
Supremacy
For operation to search out new planets, and new civilizations Armitage Kurtz, Bancho Curr, blackhole, Bryan Telofago, Calgor Grim, Corbin Freehand, Daz Raal, Diallo Delavegas, Dmaekiqugy D`eghoraar, En Sabah Nur, Faxei Lyze, Fred Berry, Frezt Raleigh, Gage McDaniel, Jeraq Moridin, Jools Noctru, Lazarus Kell, Muio Nok, Namma Craken, Rory foland, Squallo Vongola, Vaku Ume, Xedlan Kovam, Zanquinn Fye, Zebozant Token Parkers
Bayonet
For operations on Derra IV Diallo Delavegas, Gabriel Katakura, Grevendar Togl, Matt Solomon, Peter Max, Robert Phoenix
Adarlon II
For TP build on Adarlon Medal Not Issued
Honourable Flight
GA operation Medal Not Issued

Service / Commendation Ribbons

Service Badge
+5 Points. Add a stripe for every year of Loyal Service to The Krath Dynasty & Affiliates. Atticus Molyneux, Bancho Curr, blackhole, Calgor Grim, Cuyan Hulo, Diallo Delavegas, Dmaekiqugy D`eghoraar, Ellias Aubec, En Sabah Nur, Fred Berry, Frezt Raleigh, Gabriel Katakura, Grevendar Togl, Iorus Lion, Jools Noctru, Kalzel Gryjiss, Kavac La`Cthulhu, Kell Barakis, Lazarus Kell, Les Barin, Lorell Omnia Da`Keen, Malnot Oheagra, Mandro Fluke, Marakk Sagesse, Matt Solomon, Maximus Archer, Robert Phoenix, Roman Valentino, Talak Kasra, Tapar Craken, Teenek Ta`ash, Ydoc Pershire
Culture
Awarded for significant contributions to the Krath culture Andrava Magnus, Calgor Grim, Corbin Freehand, Ellias Aubec, En Sabah Nur, Grevendar Togl, Maximus Archer, Namma Craken, Peter Max, Robert Phoenix, Talak Kasra
Letter of Commendation
Awarded for tending to duties beyond the call Aeos Skyin, Arin Storm, Atticus Molyneux, Bancho Curr, Brak Baltern, Bryan Telofago, Corbin Freehand, Cryvac Anderson, Cuyan Hulo, Dmaekiqugy D`eghoraar, Dub Balfour, Faxei Lyze, Fred Berry, Gabriel Ybot, Gage McDaniel, Han Bo, Hicks Karren, Iorus Lion, Jack Covell, Jaina Storm, Joris Howers, Kalzel Gryjiss, Kolar Borealis, Kuramus Leonidas, Maho Too, Malnot Oheagra, Mao Aadir, Marakk Sagesse, Matt Solomon, Namma Craken, Ordo Perkins, Rastark Dohra, Robert Phoenix, Rory foland, Sandy Griffen, Stack Soto, Talak Kasra, Vado Vindicus, Vaku Ume, Xaden Questin, Zebozant Token Parkers
Recruitment
Awarded for significant efforts in recruitment Bancho Curr, Cuyan Hulo, Diallo Delavegas, Dmaekiqugy D`eghoraar, Gabriel Katakura, Grevendar Togl, Harado Magnus, Kalzel Gryjiss
Ground Service Ribbon
Awarded for service in the Marines Fred Berry, Gabriel Katakura, Grevendar Togl, Kalzel Gryjiss, Kira Morbus, Lorell Omnia Da`Keen, Matt Solomon, Robert Phoenix, Roman Valentino, Ston Steiber, Talak Kasra
Space Service Ribbon
Awarded for service in the Navy Aeos Skyin, Diallo Delavegas, Gabriel Katakura, Grevendar Togl, Jeraq Moridin, Kalzel Gryjiss, Malnot Oheagra, Namma Craken, Neva Balliol, Robert Phoenix, Seleynaa Kavos, Talak Kasra, Uthar Ridian, Ydoc Pershire
Volunteer Service Ribbon
Awarded for service by non-military sentients Calgor Grim, Ellias Aubec, Hicks Karren, Jeffo Victor, Marakk Sagesse

Roleplaying

RP Ribbon
Earned for completing Krath RP Training Bancho Curr, Calgor Grim, En Sabah Nur, Ganner Groundrunner, Grevendar Togl, Kalzel Gryjiss, Teenek Ta`ash
RP Veteran Ribbon
Earned upon successfully completing the first Krath Scenario Calgor Grim, Ganner Groundrunner, Jools Noctru


cron
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group.
Designed by ST Software for PTF.